IAS/IPS/AIS/IFS OFFICERS UNDER DP&AR(CSW)

LIST OF IAS/IPS/AIS/IFS OFFICERS UNDER DP&AR(CSW)
Sl.
No
Name of Officers Designation/Post held
 & Place
of Posting
Prioperty Return        
1 L.Tochhong, IAS Chief Secretary, Pol & Cab, Vigilance, P&PI, SAD, Home Department          
2 Ranbir Singh, IAS Commr/Secy,Cooperation, SWD, Minor Irrigation DP&AR          
3 Ashwani Kumar, IAS Commr/Secy, P&E, GAD, CEO          
4 K.Lalnghinglova, IAS Commr/Secy, School Education, H&TE, Tourism          
5 R.Lalvena, IAS Secretary, Sport & Youth Services, Transport, R.D,
FCS& CA
         
6 Niharika Rai, IAS D.C, Kolasib          
7 Kunal, IAS Spl. Secretary, Finance, Vigilance,
P&E
         
8 Dr.Franklin Laltinkhuma, IAS Deputy Commissioner, Aizawl          
9 V.Sapchhunga, IAS Deputy Commissioner, Lunglei          
10 Alok Swarup, IAS Deputy Commissioner, Saiha          
11 Manoj Kumar, IAS OSD, Mizoram House,
New Delhi
         
12 Ashutosh Kumar, IAS Director, ATI, Secretaty to Governor          
13 Akash Mohapatra, IAS Spl.Secretary, LE&IT          
14 Jitender Yadav, IAS Assistant Commissioner, D.C, Aizawl          
15 Juhi Mukherjee, IAS Deputy Commissioner, Serchhip          
16 Biaktluanga, IAS Director, Industries          
17 V.Lalremthanga, IAS Deputy Commissioner, Mamit          
18 Lalthangpuia Sailo, IAS Deputy Commissioner, Champhai          
19 P.Lalchhuanga, IAS Director, School Education           
20 R.L.Rinawma, IRS Principal Secretary, LR&S, Taxation
UD&PA
         
21 Esther Lalruatkimi, IRS Secretary, H&FW, LE&IT          
22 Jack L.Darkim, IRTS Managing Director, ZIDCO          
23 C.Lalhmachhuana, ITS Secretary, ICT          
24 L.N.Tochhawng, ICAS Commr/Secy, Finance          
25 Alok Kumar Verma, IPS Director General of Police          
26 P.C.Lallawm Sanga, IPS Principal Secretary, Industries,
DM&R, Trade & Commerce
         
27 A.K.Patnaik, IPS ADGP          
28 S.Sundari Nanda, IPS Director, ACB          
29 C.Zorammuana, IPS DIG (N.R)           
30 L.H.Shanliana, IPS DIG (S.R), Lunglei          
31 Suman Goyal, IPS AIG-III          
32 Milind Mahadeo Dumbere, IPS Principal, PTC          
33 Rishi Pal, IPS S.P (Security)          
34 Brajesh Kumar Singh, IPS S.P, Champhai          
35 V.J.Chandran, IPS S.P, Lunglei          
36 Raj Kumar Singh, IPS S.P, Saiha          
37 H.M.Meena, IPS S.P.Lawngtlai          
38 Romil Baaniya, IPS S.P. Serchhip          
39 J.L.Singh, IFS PCCF and Ex-officio Secretary,
Environment & Forest
         
40 Lalramthanga, IFS Principal Secretary to C.M, PWD, Agriculture, PHE          
41 Rosiama Vanchhong, IFS Addl.Principal Chief
Conservator of Forest
         
42 Archana Singh, IFS Chief Conservator of Forest          
43 Liandawla, IFS Chief Wildlife Warden          
44 Jitendra Kumar, IFS Chief Conservator of Forest
(Planning & Dev.)
         
45 Lalthangliana Murray, IFS Conservator of Forest
(Central Circle), Aizawl
         
46 Liankima Lailung, IFS Conservator of Forest
(Northern Range), Aizawl
         
47 Vanlalsiama Khawlhring, IFS Conservator of Forest,
Research & Dev.), Aizawl
         
48 C.Lalengliana, IFS Conservator of Forest
(Southern Circle), Lunglei
         
49 V.Lalfala, IFS DCF, Aizawl Division          
50 Lalthlamuana Pachuau, IFS DCF, Kolasib Division          
51 Arulrajan P, IFS ACF, Mizoram          
52 Dr.Vidhya Sagar, IFS WPO (N)          
53 Saurab Sharma, IFS DCF, Wildlife          
54 Sathiyamoorthy G, IFS Working Plan officer(S) Lunglei          
               
               
  LIST OF MCS OFFICERS UNDER DP&AR(CSW)            
Sl.
No
Name of Officers Designation/Post held
 & Place
of Posting
Property Return        
1 C.Lalthankhuma Secretary,
P&S/Sericulture
         
2 B.Lalhmingthanga Secretary, LAD (Addl.charge of
D.C Lawngtlai
         
3 H.L.Rochungnunga Secretary,
Excise & Narcotics 
         
4 C.Thatkunga Secretary,
I&PR/Art & Culture
         
5 K.Rohmingthanga Addl. Secretary, I&PR          
6 Lalzawngliana Addl. Secretary, Cooperation          
7 H.Lalengmawia Joint CEO,
State Election Commission
         
8 Sangdingliana Addl.Secretary ,
DM&R, Industries
         
9 Lianhmingi Pachuau Addl.Secretary, UD&PA          
10 K.Lalmuana Addl.Secretary, LAD & MI          
11 Thlamuana Director, Transport          
12 K.Lalthawmmawia Director, UD&PA          
13 Vanlalngaihsaka Joint Secretary,
Planning/Trade & Commerce
         
14 R.Zarzosanga Director, LR&S          
15 H.Laizika Controller, Printing &
Stationeries
         
16

Rotluanga
Project Director,
DRDA, Aizawl
         
17 Lalzarmawii Joint Secretary, GAD          
18 R.Lalramnghaka Director, SIRD, Kolasib          
19 Lalzirmawia Chhangte Director, S&YS          
20 Zoramthangi Hauhnar IG, Prison          
21 K.Lalrinzuali Joint Secretary, DP&AR (ARW/GSW/GGC)/R.D          
22 V.Lalsangliana Director, RD          
23 Thangchem Zathang Joint Secretary, Tourism          
24 A.Biaklawma Director, LAD          
25 J.Hmingthanmawia D.C. Lawngtlai          
26 Sangchhin Chinzah Addl.R.C., New Delhi          
27 C.Lalpeksanga Director, DM&R          
28 Zairemmawia Joint Secretary, S&WC,
Sericulture
         
29 Lalbiaksangi Deputy Secretary, Cooperation          
30 Lalrempuii Fanai Deputy Secretary, Printing &
Stationery
         
31 N.Chakhai Project Director, DRDA, Saiha          
32 Talo Rosanga Jt. R.C, Kolkata          
33 Zodingpuii Joint Director, LAD          
34 Zorammuana Secretary, NLUP Board          
35 Zothanmawia Project Director, DRDA,
Champhai
         
36 F.J.Liantluanga Project Director, DRDA,
Serchhip
         
37 Lalfakzuala Development Officer, SHDC          
38 R.S.Lalzamliana Additional D.C, Mamit          
39 Lalhmachhuana Project Director, SLMC&IAC          
40 Vanlalngena Joint Director, Land Revenue &
Settlement
         
41 Ramdinliani Joint Director, ATI          
42 David Lalthantluanga Deputy Secretary,
Rural Development (Addl.
Charge SPO)
         
43 Maria C.T Zuali Project Director, DRDA, Kolasib          
44 H.Lianzela Deputy Secretary,
State Election Commission
         
45 H.Lalthlangliana Joint Director, Transport          
46 Lalhriatpuia Deputy Secretary, Home (Addl.charge of D/S (SAD)          
47 Vanlalmawia Joint Director, UD&PA          
48 Sangthuama Deputy Secretary, Home          
49 Teresy V.L.Hruaii Deputy Secretary,
Industries (Addl. Charge of
Deputy Secretary, MI)
         
50 Florence Zotluangpuii Deputy Secretary, Land Revenue & Settlement          
51 Joseph H.L.R.Sanga Addl. D.C, Lunglei (Addl.charge of  SDO(S), Lunglei)          
52 K.Lalhmingliana Deputy Secretary,
 Law & Judicial
         
53 Lalfela Sailo Addl. D.C, Kolasib          
54 Lalsangliana Addl. D.C, Serchhip (Addl.charge of SDO (S), N.Vanlaiphai          
55 Lalhmunsanga Hnamte Joint Director, DM&R          
56 R.Lalchhanhima Deputy Secretary, H&FW          
57 Irene Z.Chawngthu Assistant R.C, New Delhi          
58 Zoengsanga Addl.D.C, Champhai          
59 Beila khithie Addl. D.C, Lawngtlai          
60 Dr.P.C. Lalawmpuia Deputy Secretary, Finance
 (FMC/IF&SL)
         
61 Joseph Lalrinawma Deputy Secretary, Governor          
62 K.Laldingliana Joint Director,
Rural Development (addl
charge of Nodal Officer
SE&CC under RD Deptt
         
63 V.L.Hruaizela Khiangte Joint Director, FCS & CA          
64 Lalchungnunga Addl.D.C, Aizawl          
65 David Liansanglura
Pachuau
Deputy Secretary,
Tourism & I&PR
         
66 C.Lalzarliana Under Secretary, Tourism          
67 F.Laldingpuia Deputy Controller, Printing &
Stationery
         
68 Alexander V.Chawngthu Liaison Officer, Shillong          
69 V.Lalengmawia DCSO, Aizawl 'E'          
70 Lalnunhlua Under Secretary, DP&AR (GSW)          
71 C.C.Lalchuangkima Under Secretary, R.D (Addl. Charge of Nodal Officer, DP&AR(GGC)          
72 Angela Zothanpuii Under Secretary, Finance (E)
 (Addl.charge of
Under Secretary, Finance(FMU)
         
73 R.Lalsangluaia Under Secretary, SAD (E)          
74 Dr.Andrew H.Vanlaldika DCSO, Lunglei          
75 R.Rohnuna SDO (C)/BDO, Hnahthial          
76 John L.T.Sanga Pvt.Secy, Chief Minister's
Secretariat
         
77 James Lalrinchhana Dy. R.C, Silchar          
78 R.Lalthazuala Under Secretary, H&FW, Home          
79 Zarzokimi Deputy Director, LR&S
(Addl. Charge of SO, Aizawl)
         
80 James Lalnunmawia SDO (S)/DTO/EO, Champhai          
81 H.Dolianbuaia SDO ©, Thenzawl          
82 Rothuama SDO (S), Aizawl           
83 Rita Lalnunmawii
Pachuau
Deputy Director, DM&R          
84 R.Vanlalsawta Asst.Chief Electoral Officer,
Aizawl 
         
85 R.Lalremsanga
Dy.Resident commissioer, Guwahati
         
86 Benjamin Lalzama SDO (S), Mamit (Addl.chage of E.O Mamit)          
87 Dr.Lalngura Tlau Assistant Commissioner, Aizawl
(Addl.charge of E.O Aizawl)
         
88 J.H.Lalrimawia E.O, Kolasib          
89 K.Vanlalruati SDO(S), Serchhip
(Addl.charge of E.O Serchhip)
         
90 K.Lalrohlua SDO (C) , Vairengte          
91 Lalhmunsanga Lawtlai DTO, Lawngtlai          
92 H.Lalhmingthanga SDO (S), Lunglei           
93 V.Lalduhzuala DTO, Lunglei (Addl.charge of E.O Lunglei)          
94 H.Rochungnungi Assistant Commissioner, Aizawl          
95 Ellis C.Darduna SDO ©, Sangau (Addl.charge of BDO Sangau)          
96 V.L.Remliana Election Officer, Lawngtlai          
97 Laltanpuia Hnamte Under Secretary, Finance (EA)          
98 John Tanpuia Deputy Director, FCS&CA          
99 Zosangzuali Pachuau Social Dev. Officer, SIPMIU,
UD&PA
         
100 T.Vanlalmalsawmsanga SDO(S), Lawngtlai( Addl.charge of BDO, Lawngtlai          
101 Ethel Rothangpuii Deputy Director, Transport          
102 Lalsangpuii Hmar SDO (C) , Saitual (Addl charge of BDO, Phullen)          
103 H.Lalchhandami DLAO, Aizawl          
104 Chuauhnuna Deputy Director, RD          
105 Jacob Lalawmpuia Under Secretary, GAD
(Addl.charge of UD&PA)
         
106 Liansangzuala Chhakchhuak SDO (C), Kawnpui          
107 K.Vanlalthiana Settlement Officer, Lunglei          
108 Donny Lalruatsanga DTO, Saiha (Addl.charge of BDO, Saiha          
109 H.Remthanga SDO (C), Kawrthat          
110 Ngulsangvela SDO (C) , W' Phaileng (Addl.charge of
BDO,'W' Phaileng)
         
111 C.Lalsangluaia SDO (C) , Khawzawl (Addl.charge of BDO, Khawzawl)          
112 Lawmkima Under Secretary, DM&R (Addl.charge
of T&C Tourism)
         
113 B.Lalchhawntluanga Election Officer, Saiha          
114 R.Lalnghakliana SDO (C) , Sakawrdai with addl. Charge of BDO Darlawn          
115 L.Rinliana SDO (C) , Chawngte, with addl. Charge of BDO Chawngte          
116 C.Lalzuiliana SDC, Lunglei          
117 Lalhmachhuana BDO, Lungsen (Addl.charge of
SDO (C), Tlabung
         
118 K.Lalnuntluanga BDO, Lunglei          
119 R.Rongenga ASO, Lunglei          
120 Pachhunga ASO, Champhai          
121 Lalthangkhuma Gangte Assistant Controller, P&S,
Lunglei
         
122 C.Khamluaia Sub-Deputy Commissioner,
Kolasib
         
123 Rolungmuana BDO, Ngopa (Addl.charge of
SDO (C), Ngopa)
         
124 Ralzidinga Ralte ASO, Mamit          
125 Pinky Zosangpuii BDO, Tlangnuam          
126 Marilyn Rualzakhumthangi BDO, Bungtlang 'S'          
127 Robert C.Lalhmangaiha ASO, Serchhip           
128 Paul L.Khuma Asst.Director, Rural Dev.          
129 Saizikpuii BDO, Thingdawl          
130 R.Vanrengpuia SDC(P), Lunglei          
131 Malsawmtluanga BDO, Serchhip (Addl.charge of
ADC, Serchhip)
         
132 K.Laltlawmlova BDO, E. Lungdar          
133 Mark Lalthanliana BDO, Champhai          
134 Lalrohlua BDO, Thingsulthliah          
135 Henry C.Lalrawnkima P.S to Minister, Home          
136 Lalmuansanga Ralte P.S to Minister, UD&PA          
137 Lalhmansanga BDO, Reiek          
138 Lalnundika BDO, Zawlnuam          
139 Margaret Lalrinawmi Fanai SDC, Mamit          
140 Lallawmawma BDO, Khawbung          
141 H.D. Lalpekmawia ASO, Aizawl          
142 K.Lalhmuakliana Asst. Director, LR&S          
143 Zothanmawia Khiangte SDC, Saiha with (Addl.charge of
Asst Controller, P&S, Saiha 
         
144 V.Laldinsanga SDC (P), Kolasib (Addl.charge of  SDC, Bairabi          
145 David Lalrinawma SDC, Lunglei          
146 R.Vanlalsawma BDO, Aibawk          
147 Malsawmzuala ASO (L&B), D.C Aizawl          
148 M.Misael BDO, Tuipang          
149 Lalfakzuala BDO, Bilkhawthlir          
150 Abraham Beirazi Khithie SDC (P), Mamit          
151 M.H.James SDyM (SDC), Chawngte           
152 Lalvenhima Research Officer, Mizoram Finance Commision          
153 Zoremthara Ralte SDyM (SDC), Aizawl          
154 V.Lalruatliana SDyM (SDC), Mamit          
155 Lalnunmawii SDyM (SDC), Champhai          
156 H.Lalrinpuia BDO, Bunghmun          
157 H.Lalrammuana SDC, Lawngtlai          
158 C.Laltleipuii SDC, Aizawl          
159 Lalremruata Kullai SDC, Aizawl          
160 Vanlalrova SDC (P), Serchhip          
161 Lalrinzuala SDC, Vairengte          
162 Rochuangkimi Khenglawt SDC, Champhai          
163 Lalrinawma ASO, Kolasib (Addl.charge of
SDC, Kolasib)
         
164 James Lalnithanga SDC, Saiha          
165 Melody Ngurthantluangi SDC, Kawrthah (attached to
Mamit)
         
166 Isaac C.Lalrempuia SDC, Saiha          
167 Vanlalchhuanawma
Chawngthu
SDC, Lawngtlai          
168 Malsawmtluanga Fanchun SDC, Lunglei          
169 S.T.Lalvensangi SDC, Aizawl          
170 P.C.Zonuntluangi SDC, Aizawl          
171 Lalchhanhima SDC, Kolasib          
172 K.Zorammuana SDC, Serchhip          
173 Lal Muanpuia SDC, Aizawl          
174 V.Lalmuanpuii SDC, Champhai          
175 Alan Lalthanzara SDC, Champhai          
176 Vanlaltanpuia SDC, Lawngtlai          
177 B.Malsawmtluangi SDC, Serchhip          
               
    DEPARTMENT UNDER DP&AR(CSW)          
Sl.
No
Name of Officers Designation/Post held
 & Place
of Posting
Remarks        
1 Dr.C.Lalzarliana Director, Agriculture (C.H)          
2 C.Lalniliana Director, Agriculture (R&E)          
3 Samuel Rosanglura Director, Horticulture          
4 Dr.L.B.Sailo Director, AH & Vety          
5 Lalpekliana (Addl Charge) Registrar, Co-operation           
6 Dr.R.Rualthansanga Secretary, Mizoram Scholarship Board          
7 Dr.Jerome Rokima Director, Soil & Water
Conservation
         
8 Zochungnunga  Director, H&TE          
9 Ngurbiaka Director, Art & Culture          
10 Lalbiakmawia Khiangte Commissioner of Excise,
Mizoram
         
11 Lalthangliana Varte Commissioner of Taxes,
Mizoram
         
12 Lalropara Chief Controller of Accounts          
13 Lalhruaia Commandant General, MRHG          
14 Dr.K.Ropari Director of Health Services          
15 Dr.Lalrinliana Sailo Director, Hospital & Medical Edn          
16 Jim K.Chozah Director, Info & Public Relations          
17 Saihlira, MPE&SS Director, Economics & Statistics          
18 Lianchungnunga MES Engineer-in-Chief, PWD          
19 R.Vanlaltluanga, MES Chief Engineer, P.W.D, Building          
20 Vanlal Duhsaka, MES Chief Engineer,  P.W.D, Highway          
21 John Rammawia, MES Chief Engineer, P.W.D. Road          
22 K.Lalsawmvela, MES Chief Engineer, PWD, Planning          
23 R.Lalfanliana, MES Engineer-in-Chief, PHE          
24 Lalmuanzova, MES Chief Engineer, PHE          
25 C.Lalremsiama, MES Chief Engineer, PHE (M&I)          
26 C.L.Thangliana, MES Engineer-in-Chief, P&E          
27 Liannghinglova Pachuau, MES Chief Engineer, P&E (Distribution)          
28 R.Vanlalhruaia, MES Chief Engineer, P&E (S.O)          
29 Lalnunmawia Sailo, MES Chief Engineer, P&E (R.E)          
30 K.Guite, MES Chief Engineer, P&E (Civil)          
31 Vanlaldini Director, Social Welfare          
32 Dr.C.Lalzirliana Director, Trade & Commerce          
33 Vabeiha Hlychho Director, Tourism          
34 D.Engzanang Director, Sericulture          
35 Thanglianmang Guite MJS Member Secy, State Legal Service Authority          
36 Lalkanglova Sailo  MF&AS Director, IF & SL          
37 Malsawmthangi Director, SCERT          
38 Ngunlala Chinzah, MPE&SS Principal Adviser-cum-Ex-officio Addl. Secy P&PI          
39 Lalthanliana Chief Engineer, Minor Irrigation          
40 Surg Lt.Cdr(Rtd)Lalnuntluanga  Director, Sainik Welfare & Resetle     Director, Sainik Welfare &
Resettlement
         
41 C.Laldina, MPS Director, Fire & Emergency Service, Police          
42 F.Vanlalruata, MFAS Proj Director, Finance          

©: Vigilance Department, Govt of Mizoram

This website belongs to the Vigilance Department ,Government of Mizoram, India. | Template by ZENICS

Click to start chatting.